Duomo Home

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 2-bedroom Duomo Home Naples apartment is located in Naples Historical Centre, which is a great choice for travellers interested in churches, old town exploring and museums merely a 9-minute stroll from Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Donnaregina and accommodates up to 6 guests. The apartment enjoys a convenient location, only 500 metres from the opulent Church of San Domenico Maggiore and a few steps from Museum of the Treasure of San Gennaro.

The availability of a sitting area, complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and comforts such as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, ensures guests' maximum convenience. At the accommodation, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

A mini-kitchen is provided at Duomo Home apartment

The art museum "Museo PAN" is 2.5 km away, while the baroque Catholic church "Museo dell'Opera Pia Purgatorio ad Arco" is within 5 minutes' drive of the 55 m² apartment. To get to the real heart of Naples you need to walk for 10 minutes. Foria - Duomo bus stop is within reach of Duomo Home apartment, and Università tube station is 850 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Duomo Home Naples
La Badessa Home
Mobile-only price

La Badessa Home

88 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
Nennella A Spaccanapoli
Mobile-only price

Nennella A Spaccanapoli

8.8
Fabulous 98 reviews
94 m from property
USD 107 USD 96
per night
Tiny House - Spaccanapoli
Mobile-only price

Tiny House - Spaccanapoli

98 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Capodichino
    6 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:30 until 20:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number15063049LOB8377,IT063049C2494IWSRT
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Duomo Home apartment located?
      Duomo Home apartment lies next to Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Donnaregina.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Duomo Home apartment?
      Make sure to visit the baroque Catholic church "Museo dell'Opera Pia Purgatorio ad Arco" (500 m) and the art museum "Museo PAN", located approximately a 10-minute drive from Duomo Home apartment, while staying at Naples.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Duomo Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at Duomo Home apartment for a minimum of €192 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 13:30, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Duomo Home apartment?
      For those staying at Duomo Home apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Sorbillo, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant L'Antica Pizzeria da Michele is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      How big is Duomo Home apartment?
      Duomo Home apartment is 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Capodichino
    6 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Duomo Home Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close